Three Little Birds Home For Nature Lovers
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Three Little Birds Home For Nature Lovers Lencois enjoys a convenient location, 20 minutes' walk from Gruta da Fumaca (Torrinha Cave), and offers guests to unwind in a Jacuzzi. The 2-bedroom holiday home accommodates up to 5 guests and invites them to enjoy a terrace.
The Spring Waterfall is 2.3 km from the 2-bathroom villa, while the Serrano Natural Pools is 2.5 km away.
Three Little Birds Home For Nature Lovers comes with a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower. There are also a hairdryer and bath sheets.
This Lencois property is equipped with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering in an outdoor dining area. Offering South American dishes, Cozinha na Pedra is situated a 13-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Gruta Lapao1126 km
- Gruta da Fumaca GRUTA TORRINHA1122 km
- Chapada Adventure David1105 km
- Dos Irmaos1054 km
- Predio da Prefeitura1124 km
- Cachoeira do Mixila1125 km
- Hospital Municipal Sebastiao Alves952 km
- Cachoeira do Buracao1090 km
- Airports
- Lencois24 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Three Little Birds Home For Nature Lovers?
Guests of Three Little Birds Home For Nature Lovers can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Three Little Birds Home For Nature Lovers?
Guests are expected to arrive to Three Little Birds Home For Nature Lovers for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Three Little Birds Home For Nature Lovers?
Visitors of Three Little Birds Home For Nature Lovers can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Cozinha na Pedra (a 13-minute walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Three Little Birds Home For Nature Lovers?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Lencois include Piscinas Naturais do Serrano and Gruta da Fumaca GRUTA TORRINHA, which are situated 2.5 and 1.6 km from Three Little Birds Home For Nature Lovers respectively. Additionally, Cachoeira da Primavera (2.3 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at Three Little Birds Home For Nature Lovers?
Guests at Three Little Birds Home For Nature Lovers can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.